234th Season

Orchestra

Conductor

Maestro Valery Gergiev
Wilson Hermanto
Ivan Stolbov
Anton Lubchenko
Alexander Sladkovsky
Nikolai Znaider
Daniel Raiskin
Thomas Sanderling
Ivan Fischer
Diego Fasolis
Mischa Damev
Alexander Polyanichko
Eduard Topchjan
Alexander Skulsky
Dimitris Botinis
Anatoly Rybalko
Darrell Ang
Jacek Kaspszyk
Gustavo Gimeno
Dmitri Liss
Thomas Sanderling
Lorenz Nasturica-Herschcowici
Alexei Karabanov
Alexander Titov
Mikhail Tatarnikov
Fabio Mastrangelo
Vladimir Lande
Maestro Rudolf Buchbinder
Gianandrea Noseda
Plácido Domingo
Migran Agadzhanyan
Mario Brunello
Leon Botstein
Anton Shaburov
Oleg Caetani
Jean-Christophe Spinosi
Giuseppe Acquaviva
Gurgen Petrosyan
Arseny Shuplyakov
Anton Torbeev
Nikolai Khondzinsky
Teodor Currentzis
Finnegan Downie Dear
Thomas Ades
Mikhail Agrest
Andrey Alekseev
Maestro Alexander Dmitriev
Maxim Alexeev
Vladimir Ashkenazi
Matthias BAMERT
Daniel Barenboim
Andrea Battistoni
Serge Baudo
Sabrie Bekirova
Valentin Bogdanov
Justin BROWN
Pavel Bubelnikov
Yevgeny Bushkov
Jean-Claude Casadesus
Alexander CHERNOBAEV
Alexander Chernushenko
Maestro Christian Thielemann
William Christie
Myung-Whun Chung
James Conlon
Andrey Danilov
Luciano Di Martino
Juosas DOMARKAS
Juozas Domarkas
Scott Dunn
Karen Durgarian
Maria Eklund
Benjamin Ellin
Christoph Eschenbach
Yury Falik
Vladimir Fedoseyev
Svetlana Filippovich
Roberto Fores Veses
Rafael Fruhbeck de Burgos
James Gaffigan
Anton Gakkel
Yuri Gamalei
Lee Gee Kyun
Sasha Goetzel
Mikhail Golikov
Eduard Grach
Hans Graf
Anatoly Grindenko
Igor Gruppman
Boris Gruzin
Zaurbek Gugkaev
Marco Guidarini
Ayyub Guliyev
Michael Guttler
Gavriel Heine
Pablo Heras-Casado
Philippe Herreweghe
Manfred Honeck
Rainer Honeck
Will Humburg
Sergei Inkov
Marek Janowski
Mariss Jansons
Neeme Jarvi
Risto Joost
Dmitri Jurowski
Vladimir Jurowski
Sergei Kalagin
Vasily Kang
Ricardo Kapasso
Vladislav Karklin
Daniel Kawka
Farkhad Kerimov
Dmitry Khokhlov
Min Kim
Christian Knapp
Stanislav Kochanovsky
Roman Kofman
Pavel Kogan
Leonid Korchmar
Kazimierz Kord
Felix Korobov
Ivan Kozhukharov
Gidon Kremer
Eduard Krotman
Mikhail Kukushkin
Alexander Lavreniuk
Andrei Lebedev
Fedor Lednev
Emmanuel Leducq-Barom
Rowland Lee
Mikhail Leontyev
Christian Lindberg
Jesus Lopez-Cobos
Valentin LYASCHENKO
Valentin Lyashchenko
Cem Mansur
Anna Maria Granau
Kurt Masur
Zubin Mehta
Ingo Metzmacher
Jeffery Meyer
Marc Minkowski
Yuki Miyagi
Andres Mustonen
Milen Nachev
Lorenz Nasturica-Herschcovici
Valentine Nesterov
Valentin Nesterov
Jonathan Nott
Alexander Novikov
Alexei Nyaga
Kakhaber Onashvili
Sakari Oramo
Piercarlo ORIZIO
Avi Ostrovsky
Valery Ovsyanikov
Mikhail Pabuzin
Vag Papyan
Yan Pascal Tortelier
Eugene Perunov
Vasily Petrenko
Pavel Petrenko
Andrei Petrenko
Matthias Pintscher
Gustavo Plis-Sterenberg
Alexander Polischouk
Valery Polyansky
Jean-Bernard Pommier
Igor Ponomarenko
Dmitry Ralko
Timoti Redmond
Donato Renzetti
Alexei Repnikov
Maestro Riccardo Muti
Gintaras Rinkevicius
Nikolai Romanov
Mattia Rondelli
Rainer Roos
Gennadi Rozhdestvensky
Daniele Rustioni
Andrey Rybalko
Vladimir Rylov
Georgy Safonov
Esa-Pekka Salonen
Michael Sanderling
Nello Santi
Henrik SCHAEFER
Claudio Scimone
Leif Segerstam
Alexander Semyonov
Eduard SEROV
Alim Shakhmametyev
Maxim Shostakovich
Alessandro Siciliani
Vladimir Simkin
Yuri Simonov
Vassily Sinaisky
Mikhail Sinkevich
Pavel Smelkov
Yuri Smirnov
Vladimir Smirnov
Oleg SOLDATOV
Ignat Solzhenitsyn
Gothard Stier
Gothart Stier
Vladislav Tchernoushenko
Christian Thielemann
Joao Tiago Santos
Jean-Pascal Tortelier
Guillaume Tournier
Robert TRORY
Ernst van Tiel
Aleksandr Vedernikov
Andrey Velikanov
Maxim Vengerov
Mario Venzago
Vladimir Verbitsky
Alberto Veronesi
Alexander Vikulov
Franck Villard
Emmanuel VILLAUME
Stefan Vladar
Ilan Volkov
Keri-Lynn Wilson
Antoni Wit
Kazuki Yamada
Kazufumi Yamasita
Maestro Yuri Bashmet (GRAMMY WINNER 2007 "Best Small Ensemble Performance - Best Conductor")
Maestro Yuri Temirkanov
Thomas Zehetmair
Dmitri Zubov
Pinchas Zuckerman

Bassoon

Maxim Karpinsky
Rodion Tolmachev

Cello

Anton Gakkel
Oxana Moroz
Alexander Ramm
Boris Andrianov
Alexander Buzlov
Jan Vogler
Martti Rousi
Jonathan Roozeman
Sebastian Fritsch
Natalia Baikova
Mario Brunello
Sergei Chernyadyev
Umberto Clerici
Dmitri Eremin
Amanda Forsyth
Francesco Galligioni
David Geringas
Elena Grigoryeva
Natalia Gutman
Clemens Hagen
Narek Hakhnazaryan
Marie-Elisabeth Hecker
Alexander Ivashkin
Dmitri Khrychev
Alexander Knyazev
Arkady Korolkov
Stefan Kropfitsch
Antoine Landowski
Stanislav Lyamin
Aleksei Massarski
Alexei Massarsky
Nikolai Matveev
Maestro Mischa Maisky
Ivan Monighetti
Edgar Moreau
Sergei Pechatin
Sergei Roldugin
Alexander RUDIN
Dmitri Satushev
Oleg Sendetsky
Mikhail SLAVIN
Sergei Slovachevsky
Oleg Smirnov
Boris Strulev
Borislav Strulev
Taras Trepel
Alexei Vassiliev

Orchestra

The State Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra
Mariinsky (Kirov) Orchestra
Terem-Quartet
Huun-Huur-Tu
Chausson-Trio
The State Borodin Quartet
The One Orchestra
The Admiralty Orchestra of the Leningrad Naval Base
The State Symphony Orchestra of the Republic of Tatarstan
The Krasnoyarsk Philharmonic Orchestra
Russian National Youth Symphony Orchestra
Teatro Carlo Felice Philharmonic Orchestra
MusicAeterna
Kremerata Baltica Chamber Orchestra
German Brass
St.Petersburg Cappella
Youth Chamber Orchestra of the St.Petersburg State University
Concert choir of the Mussorgsky Opera and Ballet Theatre
The Dmitry Pokrovsky Ensemble
The Emerson String Quartet
"Divertissement" Ensemble
Chamber Ensemble "Moscow Soloists" (GRAMMY WINNER 2007 "Best Small Ensemble Performance - Best Ensemble")
Andreyev Folk Russian Orchestra
Pavel Haas Quartet
State Hermitage Orchestra
Pratum Integrum Orchestra
The Male Choir of St. Petersburg
The Mariinsky Theatre Brass Quintet
The Mariinsky Theatre Grand Brass Ensemble
The Mariinsky Theatre Stradivarius Ensemble
The Mariinsky Youth Orchestra
Glenn Miller Orchestra
Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
The National Philharmonic of Russia
Chamber orchestra "Baltika"
Symphony Orchestra "Congress"
Symphony Orchestra of the 'St. Petersburg Opera' theatre
Symphony Orchestra of the Munich Philharmonic
Symphony orchestra of the St. Petersburg Conservatoire
THE ORCHESTRE NATIONAL DE LILLE
St. Petersburg Radio & TV Symphony Orchestra
St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra
VIENNA PHILHARMONIC
Takacs Quartet
Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
State Russian Concert Orchestra of Saint Petersburg
The Russian National Orchestra
The St.Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
The St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Moscow State Chamber Choir
The State Chamber Orchestra "Moscow Virtuosos"
Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
St.-Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra "Klassika"
The State Symphony Orchestra "New Russia"
Atrium String Quartet
Bamberg Symphony Orchestra
London Symphony Orchestra
Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra
Novosibirsk Symphony orchestra
State Symphony Orchestra of Russia
Passage Theatre Symphony Orchestra
Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra
Passage Theatre sympony orchestra
The Ural Philharmonic Orchestra

Piano

Marina Mishuk
Eliso Versaladze
Mikhail Blekher
Yevgeny Sinaisky
Dmitry Masleyev
Irina Soboleva
Larisa Gergieva
Nelson Freire
DANIIL KHARITONOV
Federico Colli
Vadym Kholodenko
Robert Kulek
Ilya Rashkovskiy
Edith Pena
Sergei Redkin
George Li
Seong-Jin Cho
Behzod Abduraimov
Daniil Trifonov
Yeol Eum Son
Lucas Debargue
Eduard Kiprsky
Alexander Maslov
Alexander Malofeev
Alexandra Dovgan
Nobuyuki Tsujii
Sergei Babayan
Andrei Telkov
Zarina Shimanskaya
Elena Fedorenko
Tatiana Anikina
Lyudmila Sveshnikova
Alexandre Kantorow
Tianxu An
Alexander Bolotin
Ilya Papoyan
Saleem Abboud Ashkar
Saleem Aboud Ashkar
Valery Afanasiev
Pierre-Laurent Aimard
Giuseppe Albanese
Piotr Anderszewski
Nicholas Angelich
Mikhail Antonenko
Eugene Asti
Giacomo Aula
Yuliana Avdeeva
Sergey Babayan
Dmitri Barbashin
Xavier Barbeta
Maestro Barry Douglas
Elena Bashkirova
Xenia Bashmet
Boris Berezovsky
Natalia Bezobrazova
Jonathan Biss
Christian Blackshaw
Santiago Blanco
Konstantin Bogino
Anton Boldyrev
Eliso Bolkvadze
Anthony Bonamici
Michel Bouvard
Evgeni Bozhanov
Alisa Bratslavskaya
Yefim Bronfman
Khatia Buniatishvili
Manuel Burgueras
Mikhail Buzin
Maria CHERNOVA
Zlata Chochieva
Richard Clayderman
Ferran Cullell
Michelle Dalberto
Boris de Larochelambert
Anastasia Dedik
Allesandro Deldjavan
Nikolai Demidenko
Dmitry Demyashkin
Maestro Denis Matsuev
Andrei Diev
Peter Donohoe
Francois Dumont
Elena Dyakova
Pavel Egorov
Brigitte Engerer
Maria Eshpai
Yeoul Eum Son
Maestro Evgeny Kissin (GRAMMY WINNER 2005 "Best Instrumental Soloist Performance - Best Soloist")
Vladimir Feltsman
Helen Gaudasinskaya
Andrei Gavrilov
Ksenia Gavrilova
Evgeny Genchev
Lukas Geniusas
Alexander Gindin
Itamar Golan
Alexei Golovin
Julio GONSALEZ
Alexei Goribol
Natalia Gous
Maestro Grigory Sokolov
Helene Grimaud
Denis Gromov
Sofia Gulyak
Andreas Hafliger
Sam Haywood
Daniela Hlinkova
Pierre-Yves Hodique
Hartmut Höll
Yu Horiuchi
Stanislav Igolinsky
Christian Ihle Hadland
Elena Ilina
Stanislav Ioudenitch
Ksenia Isaeva
Ilya Itin
Mikhail Ivanov
Lyudmila Ivanova
Andrei Ivanovitch
Eugeny Izotov
Andrei Jarosinski
Seong Jin Cho
Hyung-ki Joo
Alexander Kagan
Sergei Kasprov
Irina Kataeva
Nina Kavtaradze
Hisako Kawamura
Burkhard Kehring
Frederic Kempf
Sangwon Kim
Oxana Klevtsova
Aimi Kobayashi
Andrei Kondakov
Boris Kondin
Andrei Korobeinikov
Yevgeny Korolyov
Darya Korotkova
Olga Kotlyarova
Anna Kovaleva
Denis Kozhukhin
Vladimir KRAYNEV
Valery Kuleshov
Miroslav Kultyshev
Anatoly Kuznetsov
Lang Lang
Enrique Lapaz
Peter Laul
IGOR LAZKO
Elisabeth Leonskaja
Dmitri Levkovich
Mikhail Lidsky
Konstantin Lifschitz
John Lill
Maria Lorenzo
Alexei Lubimov
Aleksandr Lubyantsev
Nikolai Lugansky
Irina Lyakhovskaya
Lily Maisky
Oleg Malov
Alexander Markovich
Fabio Mastrangelo
Keiko Matsui
Elena Matusovskaya
Dinara Mazitova
Yekaterina Mechetina
Milos Mihajlovic
Vladimir Mischouk
Maxim Mogilevsky
Arseny Mun
Mikhail Muntian
Rustam Muradov
Ekaterina Murina
Olli Mustonen
Eldar Nebolsin
Varvara Nepomnyashchaya
Evgenia Nikitskaya
Michael O'Rourke
Garrick Ohlsson
Olga Onegina
Alexei Orlovetsky
Leif Ove Andsnes
Enrico Pace
Maxim Pankov
Nikolai PETROV
Galina Petrova
Mikhail Petukhov
Alexander Pirozhenko
Tamara Poddubnaya
Mauritsio Pollini
Vasily Popov
Vyacheslav Poprugin
Vilija Poskute and Tomas Daukantas
Natalia Posnova
Pavel Raikerus
Eliane Rodrigues
Anastasia Rogaleva
Alexander Romanovsky
Maestro Rudolf Buchbinder
Mikhail Rudy
Victor Ryabchikov
Anna Rychkova
Alexander Sandler
Alice Sara Ott
Edisher Savitski
Yekaterina Scanavi
Salome Scheidegger
Elena Semishina
Nina Seregina
Yuri Serov
Konstantin Shamray
Daria Shaposhnikova
Irina Sharapova
Sofia Shlyapnikova
Alla Shmeleva
Boris Shnaider
Evgeny Sinaisky
Semyon Skigin
Svetlana Smolina
Stanislav Soloviev
Yulia Stadler
Veselin Stanev
Evgeny Starodubtsev
Yulia Stashkova
Liydmila Sveshnikova
Igor Tchetuev
Alexander Toradze
Pavel Tovpich
Natalia Trull
Daniil Tsvetkov
Rem Urasin
Igor Uryash
Sergei Uryvaev
Chucho Valdes
Anika Vavic
Dmitri Vinnik
Elisso Virsaladze
Lars Vogt
Alexei Volodin
Arkady Volodos
Andrew von Oeyen
Victor Vysotsky
Oleg Weinstein
Kun Woo Paik
Mikhail Yanovitsky
Dmitry Yefimov
Mira Yevtich
William Youn
Liang Yu Zha
Justus Zeyen
Alexandra Zhilina

Saxophone

Asdahl Rokkones
Igor Butman
Candy Dulfer

Vibraphone

Alexei Chizhik

Violin soloist

Mone Hattori
Thomas Zehetmair
Lorenz Nasturica-Herschcovici
Daniel Lozakovitj
Anush Nikogosian
Baiba Skride
Olga Volkova
Fumiaki Miura
Francesca Dego
Alexei Aigi
Pierre Amoyal
Alexei Baev
Alena Baeva
Andrei Baranov
Boris Belkin
Joshua Bell
Dmitri Berlinsky
Vladislav Bezrukov
Nikita Borisoglebsky
Sarah Chang
Sergei Dogadin
Maxim Fedotov
Vladimir Gentzelt
Ilya Gringolts
Viviane Hagner
Mone Hattori
Alina Ibragimova
Aleksey Igudesman
Liana Isakadze
Nana Jashvili
Mayuko Kamio
Leonidas Kavakos
Nigel Kennedy
Sergey Khachatryan
Semyon Klimashevsky
Lev Klychkov
Alexandra Korobkina
Anna Koryatskaya
Lidia Kovalenko
Anton Kozmin
Henning Kraggerud
Mikhail Krutik
Anna Laukhina
Sergei Levitin
Alexei Lukirsky
Dmitri MAKHTIN
Pavel Milyukov
Svyatoslav Moroz
Graf Mourja
Victoria Mullova
Nikita Novoselsky
Vladislav Pesin
Dmitri Petrov
Ivan Pochekin
Pavel Popov
Aylen Pritchin
Julian Rachlin
Vadim Repin
Mikhail Richter
Alexander Richter
Frederieke Saeijs
Dora Schwarzberg
Gil Shaham
Sandra Shinder
Vladimir Shulyakovsky
Alexander Shustin
Dmitry Smirnov
Natalia Sokolova
Lev Solodovnikov
Sergei Stadler (Violin)
Vesna Stefanovich-Gruppman
Akiko Suwanai
Kirill Terentiev
Kirill Terentiev
Christian Tetzlaff
Victor Tretjakov
Alexander Trostyansky
Yuri Ushchapovsky
Leonid Veksler
Pavel Vernikov
Maestro Vladimir Spivakov
Maestro Yuri Bashmet
Nikolai Znaider

Mariinsky Theatre:
1 Theatre Square
St. Petersburg
Mariinsky-2 (New Theatre):
34 Dekabristov Street
St. Petersburg
Mariinsky Concert Hall:
20 Pisareva street
St. Petersburg
BEFORE YOU LEAVE...
Enter now for your chance to win a Mariinsky Backstage Tour for 2 !
An error occured. Please, try again.
You're In!
Now you are participating in the drawing of amazing Mariinsky Backstage Tour for 2!